Brampton Sports Centre
Phone (905) 457-7177
Visit our website for bookings
The best indoor Sports Facility in the GTA
For More info

PATRICK SINGH
PRS Quality Sports 360
Call for prices at 647.284.9277
Email for complete listing cricketsports360@gmail.com
For More info
Top 5 Performers in last 7 days
Batsman Team Runs
1. Rajkumar Budhram Masters 150
2. Azam Haniff Masters 136
3. Bobby Parasnauth Brampton Gladiators 117
4. Rabindra (Guy Pro) Persaud 11 Man Army 103
5. Randy Roopnarine Sunrisers 102
Bowler Team O R W RPO
1. Deo Bajja 11 Man Army 4 9 4 2.25
2. Kemel Khan Spartans 4 20 4 5.00
3. Roy Sitaram Heritage Boyz 4 20 4 5.00
4. Barry Mangaru Heritage Boyz 4 21 4 5.25
5. Avish Rukhram (C) Steel City Warriors 3.4 22 4 6.00

Up Coming Events
T10 SEMI & FINALS - 10am July 20th at Andrew McCandless Park, 450 Elbern Markell Dr, Brampton
ORSCA Intercounty -10am July 27th at Marvin Heights Public School, 7455 Redstone Rd, Mississauga
ORSCA Test match Finals - 9am August 24th at Trelawny Public School, 3420 Trelawny Cir, Mississauga, ON
ORSCA Grand Finals - Sept. 21st - Location TBD
NEWS
T10 Semi Final & Final: July 20th!!!
ORSCA'S T10 Semi finals and Final are scheduled for July 20th @ Andrew McCandless Park at 450 Elbern Markell Dr, Brampton. The start time is 10AM.
The match up are as follows:
(1) Steel City Warriors (required to set up the ground) VS Smashers (Soccer field #1).
(2) Masters (required to set up the ground) VS Pegasus (Soccer field #2).

Notes:
(a) Semi finals start at 10AM. Final starts at 12:30PM.
(b) Umpires are Wasim Saffar and Bishram Sanchara.
(c) Please note the error correction on the match up.

(c) A player's eligibility to participate in these matches is as per RULE 8.2: " A player is required to play either one (1) regular season game or one (1) T10 round robin match for his/her team to qualify for the Playoffs (Quarterfinals and beyond) in the T-10 tournament. Females, Males 65 years or older and Under 18 players are not bounded by this requirement." The match must be played for your CURRENT team.
(d) PHOTO ID on the website is mandatory (half-posed white shirt or team uniform). Dress Code for these play off games is as per Rule 5.6.
(e) Signed waiver for this year is mandatory. Website to show "Waiver: YES".


ORSCA Intercounty -July 27th!
ORSCA Intercounty Games are scheduled for July 27th. Those interested in playing, please contact your selector.
Any teams with Kids under 16 years of age, please contact one of ORSCA's Secretaries Peter Sukdeo or Kameza Mohamed to register for the U16 kids game
The selectors are as follows:
ORSCA Team: Orin Roberts- 647 391 6541
Demerara: Ravi Heeralall- 647 862 7884
Essequibo: Tony- 647 966 2935
Berbice: Mitch Bacchus- 416 453 0212
U16 Teams: Peter Sukdeo 647 470 3425 / Kameza Mohamed 905 783 8789


SATISHWAR PERSAUD
ADANA HOMES
Call 519-841-1072
A Full-Service Real Estate Brokerage firm!
For More info

For all your renovations needs
Check out SA Home Renovations
Call Shazaam on 416-838-1291
Or Email me for a detailed quotation
For More info